skip navigation

Mothers' Day Tournament

45 teams participated in the Mother's Day Tournament. Teams represented the states of Maryland, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, and Virginia. Congratulations to all of our Players of the Game.

8U Teams

Kennett Knights Lucian Fischer

Maryland Orioles Anderson Corbin, Liam Watters

Olney Pirates Colt Beck

Team COMBAT / Scanzano Gianni Manchello, Gavin Heil

 

11U Teams

Daniel Boone Dillon Walls

Fielder's Choice Jackson Beasley, Chad Nielsen

Frederick Rangers Landon Allen, Andrew Sachar

GoWags Warhawks Zachary Lebitz, Wyatt Mahler

Hammer Caden Price, Owen Ryan

Hickory Hornets Brycen Altland, Sam Cromwell

Keystone Nationals Sean O'Brien, Liam Sexton

Maryland Orioles Orange Cooper Cumberledge, Cameron Morgan

Medford Renegades Timothy Dougherty, Zain Majeed

Mid Atlantic Show Jason Gillin, Logan Taylor

Mid-State Mavericks Caleb Rupp

Minutemen Logan Correll, Grady O'Rourke

Moriches Bay Red Devils 11U Vaughn Beresford, Brody Mare

Morris County Cubs 11U Robert Hubbert, Liam Shelton

MVP Clubhouse Riley Romig (2)

New York Angels TJ Bradford, Steven Santos

NJ Axemen Hudson Ferrando

Team Combat Kyle Shubach

 

12U Teams

Audubon Big Blue Kevin Kingsbury

Canes Mid-Atlantic Gold Brody Gates

Catoctin Baseball Club Jacob Bell, Ethan Georgoff

Hammonton Stars Evan Taylor, Nathan Winterbottom

Keystone Outlaws Brandon Charleston

Moriches Bay Red Devils 12U Joseph Hiller, Brayden Hromada

Morris County Cubs 12U Carter Seely

MSI 12U Joseph Vaccarella, Cody Wiest

Muckdogs Carmine Sausto

Northeast Titans Ethan Dudsak, Brian Kitchell

Pro Skills 12U Jackson Kuzma, Benjamin Warren

SJ Blue Jays Teagan Jillard, Jamir Rowe

Wall Bombers Luke Sprengel

West Chester Dragons Elite Kenny Askin, Skyler Smith

White Marsh Warriors Bassett Caleb Lawson, Aaron Snyder

White Marsh Warriors Wolbert Daniel Moore, Kyle Rineman

 

13U Teams

13u Teal Gavin Binder, Trey Friedman

Atlantic County Hammerheads Nathan Wagner

Cobras Tague Davis

CrossBridge Raiders Konnor Rosiza